- Get In Touch - 
Text-to-speech function is limited to 100 characters
Options : History : Help : Feedback Close

Contact Us or Order Here

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Pinterest Icon

© 2018 by Mallow Box. Proudly created with Wix.com



1- What is a Mallow?

Mallow is a short and sweet way to refer to a marshmallow. 


2- Are your marshmallows gluten-free?

Our PLAIN mallows are gluten-free.


3- Are your marshmallows vegan?

Not at this time. But we might expand our line in the future.


4- Are you marshmallows dairy-free? 

Our plain marshmallows are dairy-free. Variations containing some types of cookie or dark chocolate are not dairy-free. Please contact us if you need information on any specific mallow.


5- Do you use any food preservatives?

No food preservatives are used in our mallows.


6- Do you deliver?

We are a local company and we love our community, so we deliver our mallows in person to Frisco and surround areas. For other areas, please email us for information.


7- Do you offer returns or exchanges?

Our mallows are made to order and all of them are perishable, so, we do not accept returns or make exchanges.

8- Where can I buy Mallow Box products?

You can buy at our online store (just go to the "shop" tab,) or at: 

Mallow Box kiosk at Willow Bend Mall (by the children's play area)- 6121 W Park Blvd, Plano, TX 75093

POParellas in Frisco (8873 Coleman Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034

McKinney Coffee Company - 1910 N Stonebridge Dr, McKinney, TX 75071